PHRF Fleet 2021

Oriental Dinghy Club

Results are final as of 7:45 on April 26, 2021

Contents

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: ODC PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating 0410_1 0410_2 0410_3 0425_4 0425_5 Total
1st PHRF Duende Catalina 30 2419 Don Munn 204 (1) 1 1 1 1 4
2nd PHRF Il Gatto Nonsuch 30 221 Joe Valinoti 180 (2) 2 2 2 2 8
3rd PHRF Bodacious J34C 42519 Steve Peters 120 3 (6 DNF) 3 3 3 12
4th PHRF Zugunruhe Offshore 40 22 Andrew Phillips 158 5 3 (6 DNF) 4 4 16
5th PHRF Gypsy Morgan 41 1414 Dan Sthall? 195 (6) 4 4 6 DNC 5 DNC 19
6th PHRF Katrina Sabre 28 368 David Kreutz 207 4 5 (6 DNF) 5 DNF 5 DNC 19

For all boats, the top 66.6% of all races in the series will be used for scoring; 33.3% of the # of races in the series are dicarded
DNS (Did not start) = DNC (Did not compete) = # of starters +1
DNF (Did not finish) = # of Finishers +1
*PRO Bonus is 1st place for race 1, and their series avg for subsequent races

3 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: ODC PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating 0410_1 0410_2 0410_3 0425_4 0425_5 Total
1st PHRF Loon Etchells 551 Todd Cox 120 2 1 1 (3 DNF) 3 DNC 7
2nd PHRF Heartbeat Etchells 597 Bob Slook 120 1 (2) 2 2 2 7
3rd PHRF Oriental Express Etchells 102 Henry Frazer 120 (3 DNC) 3 DNC 3 DNC 1 1 8
4th PHRF September Morn Etchells 741 Joe Mattea 120 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC (4 DNC) 3 DNC 12

For all boats, the top 66.6% of all races in the series will be used for scoring; 33.3% of the # of races in the series are dicarded
DNS (Did not start) = DNC (Did not compete) = # of starters +1
DNF (Did not finish) = # of Finishers +1
*PRO Bonus is 1st place for race 1, and their series avg for subsequent races

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.orientaldinghyclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com