PHRF Fleet 2022

Oriental Dinghy Club

Results are final as of 21:10 on September 27, 2022

Contents

1 Division

Sailed: 22, Discards: 5, To count: 17, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: ODC PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating 0402_1 0402_2 0416_1 0416_02 0416_3 0521_1 0521_2 0521_3 0604_1 0604_2 0604_3 0625_01 0625_02 0625_03 0625_4 0924_1 0924_2 0924_3 0924_4 0925_1 0925_2 0925_3 Total
1st PHRF Duende Catalina 30 2419 Don Munn 204 1 1 (2) (2) (2) 1 1 1 1 PRO1 1 PRO2 1 PRO2 (2) 1 (6 DSQ) 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 19
2nd PHRF Bodacious J34C 42519 Steve Peters 111 1 PRO1 2 PRO2 1 1 1 (2) (2) (2) 2 1 (3) 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 (3) 2 2 26
3rd PHRF Il Gatto Nonsuch 30 221 Joe Valinoti 180 2 2 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 3 DNC (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 2 2 3 4 1 (5 DNS) 3 4 4 4 DNC 2 3 4 51
4th PHRF Sugar Pearson 26 1160 Beth Obenshain 210 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 DNC 3 3 3 1 3 1 4 3 3 (5 DNC) 4 3 3 3 (5 DNC) (5) 5 53
5th PHRF Stimulus Cal28 52 Madison Scott 166 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC (7 DNC) (6 DNC) 5 DNC 5 (6) 4 4 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 4 4 3 71
6th PHRF Whirl Wind Pearson 33-2 28 Curtis Boyd 147 3 3 3 3 3 DNS 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 5 (6 DNS) 5 DNS (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC (6 DNC) 6 DNC 72
7th PHRF Wind Melody Bristol 31.3 51030 Dick Mannion 201 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 4 5 DNS (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 74
8th PHRF Blue Dragon Mirage 39 KC-012 David Kreutz 123 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC (7 DNC) (6 DNC) 5 DNC (6) 5 5 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 DNC 5 DNC (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 75

For all boats, the top 75% of all races in the series will be used for scoring; 25% of the # of races in the series are dicarded
DNS (Did not start) = DNC (Did not compete) = # of starters +1
DNF (Did not finish) = # of Finishers +1
*PRO Bonus is 1st place for race 1, and their series avg for subsequent races

3 Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: ODC PHRF
Rank Fleet Boat Boat Type SailNo Helm Rating 0402_1 0402_2 0416_1 0416_02 0416_3 0604_1 0604_2 0604_3 0625_01 0625_02 0625_03 0925_1 0925_2 0925_3 Total
1st PHRF Heartbeat Etchells 597 Bob Slook 120 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) (2) 11
2nd PHRF Loon Etchells 551 Todd Cox 120 (3) (3) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 (3) 3 3 24
3rd PHRF Oriental Express Etchells 102 Henry Frazer 120 2 1 (3 DNC) (3 DNC) (3 DNC) 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 1 1 25

For all boats, the top 75% of all races in the series will be used for scoring; 25% of the # of races in the series are dicarded
DNS (Did not start) = DNC (Did not compete) = # of starters +1
DNF (Did not finish) = # of Finishers +1
*PRO Bonus is 1st place for race 1, and their series avg for subsequent races

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 6
PRO1PRO 1st place bonus race 1 1
PRO2PRO avg score of season races 1, 2

www.orientaldinghyclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com